I Will Never Leave You chords by Jay Stocker
Skip chords and lyrics
Intro 1
(D major) (F sharp minor) (D major) (F sharp minor) (D major) (F sharp minor) (D major)
(F sharp minor)
(D major) When your sky is
Verse 1
(F sharp minor) cold and lonely
(D major) And your heart is filled with (F sharp minor) fear (D major)
I will wrap My (F sharp minor) arms around you
(D major) Know that I am here (F sharp minor)
(D major) And I will (G major) keep you safe
and (F sharp minor) sound
Through the (G major) darkness that surround (F sharp minor) s (A major)
(D major) I (E minor) will nev (D major) er (G major) leave (D major) you
(G major) Nor for (D major) sake (G major) you
(D major) Know (E minor) that (G major) I (D major) am with (G major) you
(D major) You will nev (G major) er be (D major) alone (F sharp minor) (D major) (F sharp minor)
(D major) When your way is (F sharp minor) bright and glowing
(D major) And your soul knows no (F sharp minor) des pair
(D major) Can you hear Me, (F sharp minor) singing with you?
(D major) In your triumph I will (F sharp minor) share
For (D major) I am (G major) watching over (A major) you (D major)
(F sharp minor) And I re (G major) joice in all you do (F sharp minor) (A major)
(D major) I (E minor) will (G major) nev (D major) er (G major) leave (D major) you
(G major) Nor for (D major) sake (A major) you
(D major) Know that I am (B minor) with (G major) you
You will (D major) nev (G major) er (E minor) be (A major) alone (D major) (F sharp minor) (D major) (F sharp minor) (G major) (D major) (G major)
(A flat minor) (G major) (A flat minor) (G major) (E minor)
(D major) (F sharp minor) (D major) (F sharp minor) (D major)
So remember, (F sharp minor) never doubt this
(D major) Hold it tightly to your (F sharp minor) heart
(D major) I'm forever, (F sharp minor) always with you
(D major) I will be right where you are (F sharp minor) (D major)
I will (G major) never (D major) (G major) leave (D major) you
(G major) Nor for (D major) sake (Asus4) (A major) you
Know (D major) (A major) that (D major) I am (B minor) with (G major) you
You will (D major) nev (G major) er (E minor) be (A major) alone (D major)
Outro 1
(C major) (Csus2) (F major) (G major) (D major) (F major) (G major)
(B flat major) (Csus2) (D major) (G major) (B minor)
(D major) (F sharp minor) (A major) (E minor) (G major) (E minor) (A major) (D major)
More songs by Jay Stocker
Discover chords for more songs to play
